May_6_Miami Living New Logo.png

Miami Open: Sunday, March 24 Schedule & Results

Updated: Apr 4, 2019


To purchase tickets, go to www.MiamiOpen.com or call 305-943-6736.


MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2019

STADIUM start 12:00 noon

ATP - A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs [7] J. Isner (USA)

Not Before 2:00 pm

WTA - P. Hercog (SLO) vs [2] S. Halep (ROU) ATP - [1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs F. Delbonis (ARG)

Not Before 7:30 pm

WTA - T. Maria (GER) vs [4] S. Stephens (USA)

Not Before 9:00 pm

ATP - [27] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs D. Lajovic (SRB)


GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon

WTA - Y. Wang (CHN) vs [25] D. Collins (USA) ATP - [12] M. Raonic (CAN) vs [19] K. Edmund (GBR)

Not Before 4:00 pm

WTA - [14] D. Kasatkina (RUS) vs V. Williams (USA) WTA - [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) vs A. Cornet (FRA)

Not Before 7:00 pm

ATP - [11] B. Coric (CRO) vs J. Chardy (FRA)


COURT 1 start 11:00 am

ATP - M. Gonzalez (ARG) / H. Zeballos (ARG) vs [4] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)

Not Before 12:00 noon

ATP - [22] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA) ATP - [17] N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs R. Haase (NED) ATP - H. Hurkacz (POL) vs [Q] F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) WTA - [6] S. Stosur (AUS) / S. Zhang (CHN) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / N. Kichenok(UKR)


BUTCH BUCHHOLZ start 11:00 am

ATP - F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) vs I. Dodig (CRO) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Not Before 12:30 pm

ATP - R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [7] M. Granollers (ESP) / N. Mektic(CRO) WTA - Y. Putintseva (KAZ) vs [11] A. Sevastova (LAT) WTA - [16] E. Mertens (BEL) vs M. Vondrousova (CZE) ATP - R. Ram (USA) / J. Salisbury (GBR) vs J. Isner (USA) / S. Querrey (USA)


COURT 6 start 11:00 am

WTA - D. Jurak (CRO) / R. Olaru (ROU) vs L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / H. Watson (GBR)

Not Before 1:00 pm

WTA - [1] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) or [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) / A. Barty (AUS) vs A. Krunic (SRB) / A. Panova (RUS) ATP - [6] R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) vs M. Middelkoop (NED) / D. Schwartzman (ARG) ATP - W. Koolhof (NED) / S. Tsitsipas (GRE) vs [2] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) WTA - A. Rosolska (POL) / Z. Yang (CHN) or K. Flipkens (BEL) / J. Larsson (SWE) vs [5] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN)